General

  • Below we inform you about the collection of personal data when using our website.
  • The term "personal data" means all data that is personally accessible to you. This includes, for example, name, address, e-mail addresses, user behavior. With regard to the other terminology, in particular the terms "processing" and "consent", we refer to the legal data protection definitions.
  • In principle, we process personal data only insofar as this is necessary for the provision of a functional website and the content and services offered by us. The processing of personal data takes place regularly only if you have given us consent or processing is permitted by law.
  • Your personal data will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of the storage is removed. In addition, storage may be provided if required by national or European regulations to which we are subject. A blocking or deletion of the data takes place in this case then, if the storage period prescribed in the respective regulations has expired. The latter does not apply if further storage of the data is required for a contract or fulfillment of the contract.
  • As far as we rely on commissioned service providers for individual functions of our website or would like to use your data for advertising purposes, we will inform you in detail below about the respective processes.

Responsible part

Responsible part within the meaning of § 3 Abs. 7 Federal Data Protection Act ("BDSG") as well as service provider within the meaning of § 13 Telemediengesetz ("TMG") is:

  • Toni Technik Baustoffprüfsysteme GmbH
  • legally represented by Eckart Hengsberger
  • Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
  • 13355 Berlin
  • E-mail: eckart.hengsberger@tonitechnik.com
  • Telephone: +49 30 46 40 39-21
  • Fax: +49 30 46 40 39-22

Further details of the responsible part can be found in our Legal notice page.

Data protection officer

The responsible data protection officer is:

  • Herr Robert Mäckle
  • Siegfriedstraße 8
  • 80803  München
  • E-Mail: rmaeckle@consulting.dataguard.de

Your rights

You have the following rights with respect to personal data concerning you:

  • The right to information
  • The right to rectification and cancellation
  • The right to limit processing
  • The right to object to the processing
  • The right to data portability.
  • You also have the right to complain to us about the processing of your personal data by a data protection supervisory authority.

 

Processing of personal data with informational use of our website

If you visit our website without registering or providing us with any other information ("informational use"), we will only collect the personal data that your web browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, we collect the following data that is technically necessary for us to enable you to view our website and to ensure stability and security:

  • IP address
  • Date and time of the request
  • Time zone difference to GMT
  • Content of the website
  • Access status (HTTP status)
  • transferred amount of data
  • Website from which you came to our website
  • Web browser
  • Operating system
  • Language and version of the browser

The mentioned data are also stored in so-called log files on our servers. There is no storage of this data together with other personal data of you. The collection and temporary storage of the IP address is necessary to enable the presentation of our website on your device. For this, your IP address must be stored for the duration of your visit to our website. Storage in log files serves to ensure the functionality and optimization of our website as well as to ensure the security of our information technology systems. An evaluation of this data for marketing purposes does not take place.

For the above purposes, we have a legitimate interest in data processing.

The above data for the provision of our website will be deleted when the respective session is over. The collection of the above data for the provision of our website and the storage of this data in log files is essential for the operation of our website. There is no possibility of objection.

Processing of personal data by cookies

We use cookies on our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the storage medium of your device, for example on a hard disk. The body that sets the cookie provides us with certain information. Cookies can not run programs or transmit viruses to your device. This website uses the following types of cookies, the scope and operation of which are explained below.

Cookies stored with your web browser:

  • Persistent cookies: These cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may vary depending on the cookie. These cookies can be deleted at any time in the settings of your web browser.

The processing of personal data by the above cookies serves to make the offer of our website as a whole more user-friendly and effective. Some features of our website can not be offered without the use of these cookies. In particular, some features of our website require that your web browser be identifiable even after a page break. The data processed through cookies required to provide the functionality of our website will not be used to create user profiles. As far as cookies are used for analysis purposes, they serve to improve the quality and user-friendliness of our website, its contents and functions. They allow us to understand how the website, what features and how often they are used. This enables us to continuously optimize our offer.

For the above purposes, we have a legitimate interest in data processing.

The above cookies are stored on your device and transmitted by it to our server. You can therefore configure the processing of the data and information by means of cookies. In the settings of your web browser, you can make the appropriate configurations, for example, by which you can reject third-party cookies or cookies altogether. In this context, we would like to point out that you may not be able to use all features of our website properly. In addition, we recommend a regular manual deletion of cookies and your browser history.

Other functions and offers of our website

In addition to the information above, we offer various services that you can use if you are interested. For this purpose, it is usually necessary to provide further personal data. We need this data to provide the respective service. The above principles for data processing apply.

In part, we use external service providers to process this data, which we have carefully selected and commissioned. These service providers are bound by our instructions and are regularly monitored by us. Insofar as personal data is passed on to third parties in the course of services that we offer together with partners, you can find more detailed information in the following descriptions of the individual services. Insofar as these third parties have their seat in a country outside the European Economic Area, you can obtain more detailed information on the consequences of this circumstance in the following descriptions of the individual services.

Contact

If you contact us by e-mail, the personal information you provide us with your e-mail will be stored.

In addition, we collect your IP address and the time of sending. This data is not passed on to third parties. The data is used exclusively to answer your questions.

The processing of the above personal data is solely for processing your requests.

This is also our legitimate interest in the processing of your personal data.

The data will be deleted as soon as we have finished your inquiries. The additional personal data collected  will be deleted at the latest after a period of seven days.

You may revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. If you contact us by e-mail, you may object to the storage of your personal data at any time. We point out that in this case your request can not be further processed. The revocation or the contradiction can be explained by sending an e-mail to our e-mail address stated in the Legal Notice.

Google Analytics

We use "Google Analytics," a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereafter referred to as "Google") on our website. Google uses cookies, ie small text files that are stored on your device and that allow an analysis of the use of our website by you. The information generated by the cookie about the use of our website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If anonymisation of the IP address to be transmitted by the cookie is activated on the website ("IP anonymisation"), Google will shorten your IP address beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area , Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will use this information to evaluate, on our behalf, your use of our website, compile reports on website usage and provide us with other services related to website activity and internet usage. In this case, pseudonymous usage profiles can be created from the processed data. The IP address provided when using Google Analytics will not be merged with other data provided by Google.

We only use Google Analytics with the previously described enabled IP anonymization. This means that your IP address will only be shortened by Google. Person-relatedness can be excluded.

We use Google Analytics for the purpose of analyzing the use of our website and to continuously improve individual functions and offers as well as the user experience. By statistically evaluating user behavior, we can improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. This is also our legitimate interest in the processing of the above data by Google. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) GDPR.

You can prevent the storage of cookies created by Google Analytics by making the appropriate settings on your web browser. We point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of our website. If you wish to prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your user behavior (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google, you can download and install the web browser plug-in available under the following link: http: / /tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

In order to oblige Google to process the data submitted in accordance with our instructions and to comply with applicable data protection regulations, we have entered into a contract processing agreement with Google. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the United States, Google has subjected to the Privacy Shield Agreement concluded between the European Union and the United States and certified. As a result, Google agrees to comply with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. Further information can be found in the following linked entry: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active

Third-party information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. For more information about Google's data usage, opt-out options, opt-out, and privacy the following websites from Google:

 

Terms of Use: http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/en.html

Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Privacy Policy: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

Use of data by Google when you use our partners' websites or apps: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/partners

Advertising Use: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads

Google personalized ad settings: http://www.google.com/settings/ads

Google Maps

We use the "Google Maps" service on our website, an online map service of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter referred to as "Google"). This allows us to show you interactive maps directly on the website, allowing you to conveniently use the map feature. By visiting our website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. Your IP address will be transmitted. This is done regardless of whether Google provides a user account that you are logged in to, or if there is no user account. When you're logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be associated with your profile on Google, you must first log out. Google stores your data as usage profiles and uses them for purposes of advertising, market research and / or custom design of the website. Such an evaluation is done in particular (even for non-logged in users) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users about your activities on our website.

We use Google Maps to show you interactive maps of Google Maps to help you get a better experience on our website. This is also our legitimate interest in the processing of the above data by the third party. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) GDPR.

You have a right to object to the creation of these user profiles, and you must contact Google for this.

Google has submitted to the Privacy Shield Agreement between the European Union and the United States and certified. As a result, Google agrees to comply with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. Further information can be found in the following linked entry: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active

For more information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by the plug-in provider, please refer to the provider's privacy policy. You can also find more information about your rights and privacy settings here: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy.

YouTube

We use on our website "Youtube", a social plug-in of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (hereinafter referred to as: "Google") to display content of the social platform Youtube on our websites Internet presence to integrate. This transmits data to a Google server in the US and stores it there. If you have a Google user account and are registered, Google may associate the visit with your user account. Google stores these data as usage profiles and uses them for the purposes of advertising, market research and / or custom design of its websites. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (also for non-logged-in users) for the presentation of needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have a right to object to the formation of these user profiles. Please contact Google directly.

We use Youtube to display and offer you content and functions of the social platform Youtube on our website, thereby improving our offer and the user experience and making it more interesting. This is also our legitimate interest in the processing of the above data by the third party. The legal basis is Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f) GDPR.

If you want to prevent data transfer, you can not use the functions of Youtube. Regardless, we recommend that you log out of your local user account regularly after using a social network, but especially before activating included content, as this will prevent you from being assigned to your profile with the respective provider.

Google has submitted to and is certified to the Privacy Shield Agreement between the European Union and the United States. As a result, Google agrees to comply with the standards and regulations of European data protection law. Further information can be found in the following linked entry: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active

Third Party Information: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland

For more information about privacy and data usage by Google, please refer to the following Google website: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

 

 

Contact

Toni Technik GmbH
Gustav-Meyer-Allee 25
13355 Berlin
Phone: +49-30-464039-0
Fax:     +49-30-464039-22
info(at)tonitechnik.com


Contact worldwide

News